Back to top

Classic Physique Olympia

 

2022 QUALIFIED: CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

 

Brady Barnes (USA)
Darren Farrell (Ireland)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Georgian Andrei Birica Anghel (Romania)
Robert Wichman (USA)
Michael Daboul (Syria)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Peter Molnar (Hungary)
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica)
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
Jorge Herrera (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Ruben Lopez Reyes (Spain)
Mehdi Larijani (USA)
Lenny Wicks (USA)
Ahmed El Halawani (Egypt)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Ramon Rocha Querioz (Brazil)
Anthony Casado (Canada)
Kyrylo Khudaiev (Ukraine)
Mateo Vaihu (New Zealand)
Mohamed Amine Fakhfakh (Tunisia)
Urs Kalecinski (Germany)
Junior Javorski (Brazil)
Tony Duong (USA)
Vahid Badpei (Iran)
Darwin Andres Uribe Aristizabal (Colombia)
Lamar Shaw (USA)
Alexander Westermeier (Germany)
Carlos Dommar (USA
Neil Currey (UK)
Camilo Diaz (Colombia)
Tyler Johnson (Canada)
Emanuele Ricotti (Italy)
Jaehun Park (South Korea)
Marco Ruz (France)
Ali Poladvand (Iran)
Fabian Mayr (Austria)
Jonathan Pelkey (USA)
Jae Pil Song (South Korea)
Chen Kang (China)
Gabriel Zancanelli (Brazil)
Josh Eastham (UK)
Courage Opara (USA)
Valentin Petrov (Bulgaria)
Blake Course (Canada)
Giuseppe Zagarella (Italy)
Denis Romanov (Russia)
Fabio Junior (Brazil)
Christopher Hunte (USA)


POINT STANDINGS

Tommy Clark (USA), 18
Hyoungjoo Kwon (South Korea), 15
Jesus Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 14
Julian Castano (Colombia), 14
Abdullah Alsairafi (Kuwait), 14
Kelvin Hinde (USA), 13
Cody Amey (Canada), 13
Shane Cullen (Ireland), 13
Ruben Stouth (USA), 12
Jeff Hallenbeck (USA), 12
John Le (Canada), 11
Adely Annorat (USA), 11
Seonghun Park (South Korea), 11
Hubert Kulczynski (Poland), 10
Dancovea Anderson (USA), 9
Kim Santos (USA), 9
Romain Ramassamy (Canada), 8
Abdullah Wael Alrabiah (Saudi Arabia), 8
Bryan Jones (USA), 7
Jack Connor (UK), 7
Jordan Plantiko (USA), 7
Justin Badurina (USA), 7
Ramone Haye (Canada), 7
Damien Patrick (USA), 7
Brandon Kidd (USA), 7
Diego Galindo (Brazil), 7
Vincent Craine (Ireland), 6
Sabur Favors (USA), 6
Blake Course (Canada), 6
Daniel Costa (USA), 6
Kellen Wilson (Canada), 6
Massoud Harouni (Iran), 6
Armando Aman (USA), 6
Zanyar Ghaderpour (Iran), 6
Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Duquann Hinton (USA), 5
Andrew Wilson (USA), 5
Eric Abelon (USA), 5
Mehmet Emin Baydilli (Turkey), 5
Ethan Gohari (Australia), 5
Will Sage (USA), 5
Jay Warren (USA), 4
Toto Djong (USA), 4
Brandon Williams (USA), 4
Jorge Tabet Aleixandre (Spain), 4
Artem Puchkov (Russia), 4
Tywuan Williams (USA), 4
Shivas Higa (USA), 4
Jonathan Seok (New Zealand), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Jeremy Dutra (USA), 4
Michael Johnson (USA), 4
Derek Duczynski (USA), 4
Tony Davis (USA), 4
Jorge Luis Guerrero Gallegos (Mexico), 4
Jared Keys (USA), 4
Valeri Enchev (Bulgaria), 4
Siem Goossens (Netherlands), 4
Eric Wildberger (USA), 4
Dino Estrada (USA), 4
Tyler Tallent (USA), 3
Aaron Sparenberg (USA), 3
Andrea Mammoli (Italy), 3
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 3
Ramon Taijeron (USA), 3
Pavel Szotkowski (Poland), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Erik Alstrup (Canada), 3
Luis Garcia Martinez (Spain), 3
Grant Pieterse (New Zealand), 3
Yousef Aldosari (Saudi Arabia), 3
Julio Cesar Alimiento Simoes (Brazil), 3
Abdullah Albakri (Saudi Arabia), 3
Mohamed Kazem Zolfaghari (Iran), 3
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 3
Woogyum Kim (South Korea), 3
Edwin Underwood (Italy), 3
Luan de Souza Bento (Brazil), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Adam Beveridge (Canada), 3
Wilfredo Victoria (USA), 3
Diego Alejandro Galindo (Colombia), 3
Muneer Al Jassas (Saudi Arabia), 3
Mateus Shiguearu (Brazil), 3
Domenick DiBenedetto (USA), 2
Yevhenii Mykhailenko (Ukraine), 2
Harold Bright, Jr (USA), 2
Daniel Strong (USA), 2
Ulisses De Andrade (USA), 2
Paul Kanu (USA), 2
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 2
Paulo Henrique (Brazil), 2
Ayham Alaws (Germany), 2
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq), 2
Michael Kingsworth (New Zealand), 2
Ahmed Aljar (Saudi Arabia), 2
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 2
Kenneth Owens (USA), 2
Anthony Barbera III (USA), 2
Dino Estrada (USA), 2
In Seong You (South Korea), 2
Felipe Marins (Brazil), 2
Ji Hoon Bang (South Korea), 2
Joe Brighty (UK), 2
Matt Maldonado (USA), 2
Bennett Streets (USA), 2
Jan Sung Yong (South Korea), 2
Julio Cesar Balestrin de Freitas (Brazil), 2
Jason Theobald (USA), 1
Petar Duper (Italy), 1
Brandon Cooper (USA), 1
James Adams (USA), 1
Shin Kodama (Japan), 1
German Pastor (Spain), 1
Zoheb Razak (New Zealand), 1
Michael Bell (USA), 1
Maycon Viana da Silva (Brazil), 1
Bartley Weaver IV (USA), 1
Omar Khaldi (Morocco), 1
Laconia Seymour (USA), 1
Daniil Famponte (USA), 1
Jordan Moore (USA), 1
Norbert Zakar-Balogh (Hungary), 1
Shanti Mitchell (South Africa), 1
Isaac Bauer (Canada), 1
Florian Poirson (France), 1
Richard Gyula Nagy (Hungary), 1
Jun Seok Yoo (South Korea), 1
Caio Bonfim (Brazil), 1

Classic Physique Olympia Winners
YearAthlete NameEvent Place
2021
Chris Bumstead
Orlando, FL
2020
Chris Bumstead
Orlando, FL
2019
Chris Bumstead
Las Vegas, NV
2018
Breon Ansley
Las Vegas, NV
2017
Breon Ansley
Las Vegas, NV
2016
Danny Hester
Las Vegas, NV