Back to top

Classic Physique Olympia

 

2022 QUALIFIED: CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

 

Brady Barnes (USA)
Darren Farrell (Ireland)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Georgian Andrei Birica Anghel (Romania)
Robert Wichman (USA)
Michael Daboul (Syria)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Peter Molnar (Hungary)
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica)
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
Jorge Herrera (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Ruben Lopez Reyes (Spain)
Mehdi Larijani (USA)
Lenny Wicks (USA)
Ahmed El Halawani (Egypt)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Ramon Rocha Querioz (Brazil)
Anthony Casado (Canada)
Kyrylo Khudaiev (Ukraine)
Mateo Vaihu (New Zealand)
Mohamed Amine Fakhfakh (Tunisia)
Urs Kalecinski (Germany)
Junior Javorski (Brazil)
Tony Duong (USA)
Vahid Badpei (Iran)
Darwin Andres Uribe Aristizabal (Colombia)
Lamar Shaw (USA)
Alexander Westermeier (Germany)
Carlos Dommar (USA
Neil Currey (UK)
Camilo Diaz (Colombia)
Tyler Johnson (Canada)
Emanuele Ricotti (Italy)
Jaehun Park (South Korea)
Marco Ruz (France)
Ali Poladvand (Iran)
Fabian Mayr (Austria)
Jonathan Pelkey (USA)
Jaepil Song (South Korea)
Chen Kang (China)
Gabriel Zancanelli (Brazil)
Josh Eastham (UK)
Courage Opara (USA)
Valentin Petrov (Bulgaria)
Blake Course (Canada)
Giuseppe Zagarella (Italy)
Denis Romanov (Russia)
Fabio Junior (Brazil)
Christopher Hunte (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
Grant Pieterse (New Zealand)
Jeff Hallenbeck (USA)
Julian Castano (Colombia)
Jesus Rodriguez Sendra (Spain)
Marcus Perry (USA)
Patrik Herczik (Czech Republic)
Abdullah Al Sharafi (Kuwait)
Dancovea Anderson (USA)
Woilid Baatout (France)
Adam Bomert (Poland)
Anthony Barbera III (USA)


POINT STANDINGS

Abdullah Wael Alrabiah (Saudi Arabia), 25
Tommy Clark (USA), 22
Kelvin Hinde (UK), 19
Valeri Enchev (Bulgaria), 19
Hyoungjoo Kwon (South Korea), 15
Cody Amey (Canada), 13
Shane Cullen (Ireland), 13
Ruben Stouth (USA), 12
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 12
Siem Goossens (Netherlands), 12
John Le (Canada), 11
Adely Annorat (USA), 11
Seonghun Park (South Korea), 11
Phong Nguyen (USA), 11
Hubert Kulczynski (Poland), 10
Kim Santos (USA), 9
Damien Patrick (USA), 9
Romain Ramassamy (Canada), 8
Bryan Jones (USA), 7
Jack Connor (UK), 7
Jordan Plantiko (USA), 7
Justin Badurina (USA), 7
Ramone Haye (Canada), 7
Brandon Kidd (USA), 7
Diego Galindo (Brazil), 7
Tywuan Williams (USA), 7
Craig Morton (UK), 7
Eric Wildberger (USA), 7
Jorge Tabet Aleixandre (Spain), 7
Bryan Carleton Smith (USA), 7
Vincent Craine (Ireland), 6
Sabur Favors (USA), 6
Blake Course (Canada), 6
Daniel Costa (USA), 6
Kellen Wilson (Canada), 6
Massoud Harouni (Iran), 6
Armando Aman (USA), 6
Zanyar Ghaderpour (Iran), 6
Felipe Marins (Brazil), 6
Shicheng Jin (China), 6
Tautvydas Tumbrotas (Lithuania), 6
Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Duquann Hinton (USA), 5
Andrew Wilson (USA), 5
Eric Abelon (USA), 5
Mehmet Emin Baydilli (Turkey), 5
Ethan Gohari (Australia), 5
Will Sage (USA), 5
Sebastian Guncik (Czech Republic), 5
Petar Duper (Italy), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Jay Warren (USA), 4
Brandon Williams (USA), 4
Artem Puchkov (Russia), 4
Shivas Higa (USA), 4
Jonathan Seok (New Zealand), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Jeremy Dutra (USA), 4
Michael Johnson (USA), 4
Derek Duczynski (USA), 4
Tony Davis (USA), 4
Jorge Luis Guerrero Gallegos (Mexico), 4
Jared Keys (USA), 4
Dino Estrada (USA), 4
Chuck Mauceri (USA), 4
Maurice Burgess (USA), 4
Zack Romano (USA), 4
Manoj Sarangapani (India), 4
Jason Brown (USA), 4
Tyler Tallent (USA), 3
Aaron Sparenberg (USA), 3
Andrea Mammoli (Italy), 3
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 3
Ramon Taijeron (USA), 3
Pavel Szotkowski (Poland), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Erik Alstrup (Canada), 3
Luis Garcia Martinez (Spain), 3
Yousef Aldosari (Saudi Arabia), 3
Julio Cesar Alimiento Simoes (Brazil), 3
Abdullah Albakri (Saudi Arabia), 3
Mohamed Kazem Zolfaghari (Iran), 3
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 3
Woogyum Kim (South Korea), 3
Edwin Underwood (Italy), 3
Luan de Souza Bento (Brazil), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Adam Beveridge (Canada), 3
Wilfredo Victoria (USA), 3
Diego Alejandro Galindo (Colombia), 3
Muneer Al Jassas (Saudi Arabia), 3
Mateus Shiguearu (Brazil), 3
Younis Mousa (New Zealand), 3
Kenny Moreira (Brazil), 3
Caio Bonfim (Brazil), 3
George Acheampong (Australia), 3
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 3
Wayne Freeman (USA), 3
Domenick DiBenedetto (USA), 2
Yevhenii Mykhailenko (Ukraine), 2
Harold Bright, Jr (USA), 2
Daniel Strong (USA), 2
Ulisses De Andrade (USA), 2
Paul Kanu (USA), 2
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 2
Paulo Henrique (Brazil), 2
Ayham Alaws (Germany), 2
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq), 2
Michael Kingsworth (New Zealand), 2
Ahmed Aljar (Saudi Arabia), 2
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 2
Kenneth Owens (USA), 2
Inseong You (South Korea), 2
Jihoon Bang (South Korea), 2
Joe Brighty (UK), 2
Matt Maldonado (USA), 2
Bennett Streets (USA), 2
Sungyong Jang (South Korea), 2
Julio Cesar Balestrin de Freitas (Brazil), 2
Patrick Nah (USA), 2
Ashkan Bibak (New Zealand), 2
Samuel Paqun (Canada), 2
Deepak Nanda (India), 2
Jason Theobald (USA), 1
Brandon Cooper (USA), 1
James Adams (USA), 1
Shin Kodama (Japan), 1
German Pastor (Spain), 1
Zoheb Razak (New Zealand), 1
Michael Bell (USA), 1
Maycon Viana da Silva (Brazil), 1
Bartley Weaver IV (USA), 1
Omar Khaldi (Morocco), 1
Laconia Seymour (USA), 1
Daniil Famponte (USA), 1
Jordan Moore (USA), 1
Norbert Zakar-Balogh (Hungary), 1
Shanti Mitchell (South Africa), 1
Soomin Yoon (South Korea), 1
Isaac Bauer (Canada), 1
Florian Poirson (France), 1
Richard Gyula Nagy (Hungary), 1
Junseok Yoo (South Korea), 1
Justin Freeman (USA), 1
Adam John Waite (Australia), 1
Julio Perez (Paraguay), 1
Mohamed Al Baghdadi (Germany), 1
Kiran Shrestha (USA), 1
Rajesh Yadav (India), 1

Classic Physique Olympia Winners
YearAthlete NameEvent Place
2021
Chris Bumstead
Orlando, FL
2020
Chris Bumstead
Orlando, FL
2019
Chris Bumstead
Las Vegas, NV
2018
Breon Ansley
Las Vegas, NV
2017
Breon Ansley
Las Vegas, NV
2016
Danny Hester
Las Vegas, NV