Back to top

Men's Physique Olympia

2022 QUALIFIED: MEN'S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

 

Riccardo Croci (Italy)
Jahvair Mullings (USA)
Bhuwan Chauhan (India)
Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia)
Yousef Al Shaban (Kuwait)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Erin Banks (USA
Diogo Montenegro (Brazil)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Daniel Ammons (USA)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Ahmed Shokry (Egypt)
Balint Nemeth (Hungary)
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy)
Yukihiro Yuasa (Japan)
Zheyu Zhang (China)
Arya Saffaie (USA)
Vincius Mateus Viera Lima (Brazil)
David Mazzolari (Italy)
Mahmood Al-Maghrabi (Bahrain)
Emanual Hunter (USA)
Hossein Karimi (Iran)
Bongsuk Choi (South Korea)
Imran Khan (India)
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand)
Jason Huynh (USA)
Benquil Marigny (USA)
Myron Griffin (USA)
Fabrizio Dos Santos Silva (Australia)
Sadik Hadzovic (USA)
Alexander Toplyn (USA)
Mehdi Kabbadj (Morocco)
Steven Cao (USA)
Vitor Chaves (Brazil)
Clarence McSpadden (USA)
JuXian He (China)
Ali Bilal (Belgium)
Edvan Palmeira (Brazil)
Nicolas Koeu (USA)
Youcef Djoudi (Algeria)
Montae Bailey (USA)
Charjo Grant (USA)
Elton Mota (Portugal)
Corey Morris (USA)
Rodrigue Chesnier (France)
Felipe Franco (Brazil)
Shun Kaneko (Japan)
Antoine Weatherspoon (USA)
Jeffrey Darko (UK)
Chevy Phillips (Canada)
Long Wu (China)
Je Endrina (New Zealand)
Winston Sullivan (USA)
Emile Walker (UK)
Joven Sagabain (Philippines)
Peng Chao (China)
Junho Lee (South Korea)
George Brown (USA
Sidy Pouye (Spain)
Tunahan Guyler (Turkey)
Abisai Pietersz (Netherlands)
Jonas Jamena (Philippines)
Adelyemi Awoyemi (UK)
Emmanuel Costa (Brazil)
Jingbo Li (China)
Andre Ferguson (USA)
Sotirios Gkatsis (Greece)


POINT STANDING

Furkan Er (Turkey), 29
Burak King (USA), 29
Reuben Glass (USA), 25
Andrea Mosti (Italy), 21
Jeremiah Maxey (USA), 19
Joshua Guidry (USA), 17
Farouq Ishimoto (Japan), 15
Franky Yan (USA), 13
Ramses Rams (USA), 12
Daniel Leone (Italy), 12
Sharif Reid (USA), 12
Mohammad Ali (Switzerland), 12
Mark Robinson (USA), 11
Christopher Barr (USA), 11
Dawid Wachelka (Poland), 11
Wilfred Harris (USA), 10
Febo Gambacorta (Italy), 10
Chien Hsin Chen (District of Taiwan), 10
Ikenna Amaliri (USA), 9
Andrei Lincan (Romania), 9
Shogo Sato (Japan), 9
Ali Hussain Jafar (Kuwait), 9
Anderson da Silva Arruda (Brazil), 9
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 8
Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia), 8
Hong Xiao Long (China), 8
Yoonsung Lee (South Korea), 8
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico), 8
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8
Renyi Xie (China), 8
Stevelon Dennis (USA), 8
Anthony Gilkes (USA), 7
Chidube Anene (USA), 7
Cam Harris (USA), 7
Frank Worley (USA), 7
Omar Suleiman (UK), 7
Mohamed Magdy (Egypt), 7
Rafael Oliveira (Brazil), 7
Andre Smith (USA), 6
Hirokawa Shoichi (Japan), 6
Evan Kanu (USA), 6
Omer Bahmed (Qatar), 6
Lamar McNeil Smith (USA), 6
Jeremy Potvin (USA), 6
Abdullah Alsharafi (Oman), 6
Yashar Anbari (Iran), 6
Rafal Zabawa (Poland), 6
Romane Lanceford (UK), 5
Suruqah Shabazz (USA), 5
Steven Pettis (USA), 5
Charles Paquette (Canada), 5
Francisco de la Cruz (Canada), 5
Anthony Chinakwe (USA), 5
Bryan Blackman (USA), 5
Deke Roderique-Walker (USA), 5
Jeremy Coleman (USA), 5
Joquim Camps Angel (Spain), 5
Eddie Lusk III (USA), 5
Nur Irfan Bin Ahmad (Singapore), 5
Seungho Chae (South Korea), 5
Khali Quartey (USA), 5
Ryohei Okada (Japan), 5
Joseph Lee (USA), 4
Alex Woodson (USA), 4
Reynel Chavez Pulido (USA), 4
Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 4
Anton Antipov (USA), 4
Michael Williams (USA), 4
Bader Alsabri (Kuwait), 4
Ashley Patillo (USA), 4
Antonio Smothers (USA), 4
Viet Doan (Australia), 4
Josh Bridgman (UK), 4
Tyler Smith (UK), 4
Luis Anthony Del Rosario (Costa Rica), 4
Edward Kato (Japan), 4
Stan Morrison (USA), 4
Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 4
Kurt Dell (Australia), 4
Tuan Ahn Tran (Vietnam), 4
Everton Ribeiro (Brazil), 4
Micah Thomas, Jr (USA), 3
Marlon Sanchez (Netherlands), 3
Yujin Lee (South Korea), 3
Juan Manuel Gomez (Colombia), 3
Joshua Eng Cherng Shin (Malaysia), 3
Joseph Mencel (Australia), 3
John Sarmiento (USA), 3
Rhyan Clark (USA), 3
Minsu Kim (South Korea), 3
Joshua Dennison (USA), 3
Xezekiel Afanou (Canada), 3
Shannon Davis (UK), 3
Pedro Lima (Brazil), 3
Tomohito Koike (Japan), 3
Zach Savoie (USA), 3
Junpei Taguchi (Japan), 3
Luigi Oltean (New Zealand), 3
Lorenzo Giachetti (Italy), 3
Harvey Devanadera (Philippines), 3
Yiming Wei (China), 3
Edgar Daniel Valencia Palafox (Mexico), 3
Raj Kumar Paswan (India), 3
Gil Batista (Brazil), 3
Alexis Gonzalez Benitez (Spain), 2
Hachemi Hemza (Algeria), 2
Godfrey Sironda (USA), 2
Denis Gusev (Russia), 2
Hashem Alfotewi (Saudi Arabia), 2
Bumsu Park (South Korea), 2
Karim Esmat Sadek (Kuwait), 2
Nishant Bansai (India), 2
Ali Raza (Australia), 2
Ajith Raja (India), 2
Fabian Faber (Germany), 2
Javiohn Seymore (USA), 2
Taylor Wilson (USA), 2
Leonardo Vecchiato (Italy), 2
St. Michael Moodie (Jamaica), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 2
Denis Milkin (New Zealand), 2
Carl Matthew Cruz (Philippines), 2
Dilip Kumar (India), 2
Chris Barr (USA), 2
Tyler James (USA), 1
Rodney Harvey (USA), 1
Youseff Hassan (Egypt), 1
Mu Ying Zhai (China), 1
Ammar Shlash (Jordan), 1
Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 1
Wooyoung Seo (South Korea), 1
Hamad Al Dosari (Bahrain), 1
Mohammad Afroz Khichi (India), 1
Brett Mario Jackson, Jr (USA), 1
Mohammed Al Kindy (Oman), 1
Gary Cooper (USA), 1
Jeonghyeong Jo (South Korea), 1
William Amorim de Aguiar (Brazil), 1
Oussah Dith (USA), 1
Akbar Sarbaz Sarkhanlo (Canada), 1
Andrea Antonelli (Italy), 1
Toby Owen (UK), 1
Ash Mullen (New Zealand), 1
Tunde Hassan (Ireland), 1
Seungmu Lee (South Korea), 1
Nishant Bansal (India), 1
Aundre Benson (USA), 1
Waldemar Gustavsson Ek (Sweden), 1

Men's Physique Olympia Winners
YearAthlete NameEvent Place
2021
Brandon Hendrickson
Orlando, FL
2020
Brandon Hendrickson
Orlando, FL
2019
Raymont Edmonds
Las Vegas, NV
2018
Brandon Hendrickson
Las Vegas, NV
2017
Jeremy Buendia
Las Vegas, NV
2016
Jeremy Buendia
Las Vegas, NV
2015
Jeremy Buendia
Las Vegas, NV
2014
Jeremy Buendia
Las Vegas, NV
2013
Mark Anthony Wingson
Las Vegas, NV