Back to top

Mr. Olympia

2020 QUALIFIED: MR. OLYMPIA

Brandon Curry (USA)

William Bonac (Netherlands)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Dexter Jackson (USA)

Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

Phil Heath (USA)

Cedric McMillan (USA)

Nathan DeAsha (UK)

Juan Morel (USA)

James Lewis (USA)

Hunter Labrada (USA)

Iain Valliere (Canada)

Lee Seung Chul (South Korea)

Antoine Vaillant (Canada)


2020 POINTS: MR. OLYMPIA

Maxx Charles (USA), 11

Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10

Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt), 9

An Nguyen (USA), 9

Regan Grimes (Canada), 8

Steve Kuclo (USA), 8

Justin Rodriguez (USA), 8

Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7

Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 7

Dwayne Walker (USA), 7

Jonathan DeLaRosa (USA), 7

Phillip Clahar (USA), 6

Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 6

Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5

Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5

Ronald Gordon (USA), 5

Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4

Cody Montgomery (USA), 4

Samson Dauda (UK), 4

Jang Sung Yong (South Korea), 3

Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2

Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2

Hong Gi Ju (South Korea), 2

Patrick Moore (USA), 2

Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1

James Hollingshead (UK), 1

Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 1

Mr. Olympia Winners
YearAthlete NameEvent Place
2019
Brandon Curry
Las Vegas, NV
2018
Shawn Rhoden
Las Vegas, NV
2017
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2016
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2015
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2014
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2013
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2012
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2011
Phil Heath
Las Vegas, NV
2010
Jay Cutler
Las Vegas, NV
2009
Jay Cutler
Las Vegas, NV
2008
Dexter Jackson
Las Vegas, NV
2007
Jay Cutler
Las Vegas, NV
2006
Jay Cutler
Las Vegas, NV
2005
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
2004
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
2003
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
2002
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
2001
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
2000
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
1999
Ronnie Coleman
Las Vegas, NV
1998
Ronnie Coleman
New York, NY
1997
Dorian Yates
Los Angeles, CA
1996
Dorian Yates
Chicago, IL
1995
Dorian Yates
Atlanta, GA
1994
Dorian Yates
Atlanta, GA
1993
Dorian Yates
Atlanta, GA
1992
Dorian Yates
Helsinki, Finland
1991
Lee Haney
Orlando, FL
1990
Lee Haney
Chicago, IL
1989
Lee Haney
Rimini, Italy
1988
Lee Haney
Los Angeles, CA
1987
Lee Haney
Gothenburg, Sweden
1986
Lee Haney
Columbus, OH
1985
Lee Haney
Brussels, Belgium
1984
Lee Haney
New York, NY
1983
Samir Bannout
Munich, Germany
1982
Chris Dickerson
London, England
1981
Franco Columbu
Columbus, OH
1980
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Sydney, Australia
1979
Frank Zane
Columbus, OH
1978
Frank Zane
Columbus, OH
1977
Frank Zane
Columbus, OH
1976
Franco Columbu
Columbus, OH
1975
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Pretoria, South Africa
1974
Arnold Schwarzenegger
New York, NY
1973
Arnold Schwarzenegger
New York, NY
1972
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Essen, Germany
1971
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Paris France
1970
Arnold Schwarzenegger
New York, NY
1969
Sergio Oliva
New York, NY
1968
Sergio Oliva
New York, NY
1967
Sergio Oliva
New York, NY
1966
Larry Scott
New York, NY
1965
Larry Scott
New York, NY